題名:一位慢性精神分裂症病患之護理經驗

本文係作者對一位長期處於幻聽、妄想症狀干擾而有自傷行為的慢行 精神分裂症個案之照護經驗,於護理過程中以紐曼系統模式做一整體性評估,結 果發現個案有高危險性自殺、思想過程改變、知覺感受改變及社交互動障礙等問 題,經運用治療性關係,引導緩和精神症狀的自助技巧,有效改善個案因幻聽、 妄想引發的焦慮、憂鬱情緒、不良的因應及自傷等行為,由本篇個案報告闡明了 護理人員在照護慢性精神分裂症個案時,除監測其用藥外,更應提供個案緩和精 神症狀的自助技巧之護理措施,有效矯正個案殘餘症狀之干擾,抒發其情緒,進 而提昇個案的調適能力。

This article reports a nursing care experience with a schizophrenic patient who has long –term auditory hallucination, delusion and occasional self-multilating behaviors. The Neuman system model was applied to make a holistic evaluation during patient care. It was found that abnormal thinking process, abnormal perception, high suicidal impulseness and interpersonal handicap markedly affected this patient. Through the intervention of self-surviving techniques based on therapeutic relationships, his anxiety, depressive mood, maladjustment and self-harm behaviors resulting from psychosis were improved gradually. This article validated the importance of the nursing staff who provide nursing strategies to help chronic schizophrenic patients to get self-surviving techniques. The result also indicated that the discomfort due to residual psychosis and their coping ability could be improved effectively through the usage of these techniques.