題名:灰理論在運動產業管理分析之應用研究

美國運動產業的產值近年來倍數成長,學術界也注意到運動產業擴張的趨勢,紛 紛設立運動管理系所以培育專業人才。歐洲與大洋洲的運動管理也逐漸在發展,亞洲的日本 與韓國也都有類似的協會。國內目前之運動產業發展,在經濟成長、休閒風氣盛行與傳播媒 體之推波助瀾下,正逐漸擴展中,民眾參與運動之機會也愈來愈多。隨著經濟發展的腳步, 國內運動產業正日益蓬勃,這對運動管理之前景是一大契機。因此,學術界應加強尋求產官 學之合作求取理論與實務之驗證以突顯運動管理學門之價值。國內運動產業的發展是國內已 經面對的重要課題,但相對的仍然有許多重要的問題有待加以進一步的研究與解決。例如: 我國運動產業規模、運動產業 GDP、運動產業相關的經濟活動等等,在在需要透過嚴謹的學 術研究才能提出參考依據。從資料蒐集、統計分析、歸納整理到提出結論報告,也需要投注 相當的人力與物力,但以目前國內運動產業發展狀況來看,從事必要的研究已是刻不容緩的 事。本研究即因應此一研究需求而應用灰理論來分析運動產業發展趨勢,研究結果顯示灰預 測模型在運動產業管理的預測上有極高的精確度與效度,因此灰理論建模法極為適合應用在 運動產業的分析上。

The sport industry in the United States has grown rapidly. The discipline of sport management was created by academia due to this expansion for the purpose of cultivating new sport management personnel. This new area also has received attention in Europe and Australia-New Zealand. Meanwhile, Japan and Korea built such organizations in recent years. In Taiwan, several factors, such as economic growth and influence of the mass media, encouraged expansion of the sport industry. In comparison with the United States, the size of the sport industry and research knowledge of the scholars in our nation is lagging behind. However, improving research knowledge while integrating with all parties is an imperative task for the future. Also, combining academics with real-world experience from business, government and educational institutions substantiates the value of sport management. Furthermore, more effort should be spent in dealing with coming challenges. Some topics that deserve review: relations to the size and economic activity of the sports industry, Gross domestic sports product. These topics should be studied rigorously in order to provide useful data for policy making. Completion of this research requires a good amount of time. However, the rise of the sports industry reiterates the importance of such a research project. For this reason of sport industrial research, the study tries to analyze the trend of sport industry using gray modeling. The result found that forecasting capability of gray model is better than traditional forecasting method. Since gray model with its utility and high accuracy, it is very suitable for forecasting using in sport industrial management.