題名:我國財產保險作業研討--法律觀點之研究討論與建議(下)

我國財產保險作業的核心是財產保險契約。本文以中國法及英美法的比較法觀點,討論研究如下我國財產保險業實際於市場中使用的標準契約 (Standard policy): 汽車保險:1. 自用汽車保險單條款,2. 營業用汽車保險單條款。(參考ISO Personal Auto Policy, ISO Commercial Auto Policy, Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd. Motor Car Policy及Commercial Motor Vehicle Policy)。 火災保險:1. 住宅火災保險基本條款,2. 商業火災保險基本條款。(參考ISO Homeowners 3-Special Form, ISO Businessowners Standard Pro-perty Form, Lloyd's Fire Policy, New York Standard Fire Policy)。 海上保險:1. 英式協會貨物保險條款(Institute Cargo Clause�(A)、 (B)、(C), 1/10/82),2. 英式協會船舶定時保險條款(Institute Time Clause�Hulls, 1/10/83)。(參考American Institute Cargo Clause (Sept. 1, 1965),American Institute Hull Clause (June 2, 1997))。 責任保險:1.責任保險共同基本條款,2.營造綜合保險中之「第三人意外責任保險」基本條款,3.強制汽車責任保險單條款。(參考ISO Commercial General Liability Coverage Form (Occurrence), ISO Commercial General Liability Coverage Form (Claim-Made), Commercial Umbrella Liability Policy)。 本文係作者就過去數年來於中華民國產物保險公會、中央再保險公司及其他機構數次演講內容再深入檢討、修正、整理所得。作者並對於我國產物保險公會、中央再保險公司及其他機構過去的邀請,於此表達誠摯之謝意,並希望本文之研討與建議對改善我國財產保險未來的作業會有所助益。

The core of property and liability insurance operation in Taiwan is property and liability insurance policies. This paper is to analyse and research into the following standard policies currently used in the market by property and liability insurers in Taiwan, with a perspective of comparative law:  (1) Auto Policy: 1. Personal Auto Policy, 2. Commercial Auto Policy.(With references to ISO Personal Auto Policy, ISO Commercial Auto Policy, Commercial Union Assurance Co., Ltd. Motor Car Policy and Commercial Motor Vehicle Policy).  (2)Fire Policy: 1.Homeowners Standard Fire Policy, 2.Businessowners Standard Fire Policy. (With references to ISO Homeowners 3-special Form, ISO Businessowners Standard Property Form, Lloyd's Fire Policy, New York Standard Fire Policy).  (3)Marine Policy: 1. Institute Cargo Clauses(A)(B)(C)1/10/82, 2.Institute Time Clause-Hulls 1/10/83.(With references to American Institute Cargo Clause (Sept. 1,1965), American Institute Hull Clause (June 2,1977)).  (4)Liability Policy: 1.The Common Liability Coverage Clauses, 2.The Third Party Liability Coverage in Comprehensive Construction Policy, 3. Standard Compulsory Auto Liability Insurance Policy. (With references to ISO Commercial General Liability Coverage Form (Occurrence), ISO Commercial General Liability Coverage Form (Claim-made), Commercial Umbrella Liability Policy).This paper contains the author's several previous lectures in Taipei Insurance Association, Central Reinsurance Corporation and other insurance institutions, and their improvements. The author would like to thank for the kind assistance from the host institutions, and hope that this study will be of some benefits to the future property and liability insurance operation in Taiwan.