題名:中共對於核武擴散問題的立場

核武擴散是指無核武國家獲得製造核武的原料、零組件、專業技術、管 理技術與處理核廢料的方法以及投射核武的系統,以直接轉移、合作生產或科技 轉移、軍事交流及代訓的方式,從一個國家轉移到另外一個國家。中共是世界上 對外進行核武轉移的主要國家之一,而核武擴散也是美國與中共關係主要爭議的 焦點。本文藉由對國家利益架構的分析,探討中共對核武擴散與防止擴散的立 場。中共對外的核武轉移,出於權力均勢或鞏固邦誼的考慮,強調區域性的考量; 其對於核武擴散與不擴散所注重的是區域性與自身的安全,而非國際安全。此 外,選擇性的防止核武擴散政策使中共可以駁斥來自國際社會的壓力;選擇性的 參與防止核子武器擴散的相關建制,更使得中共與美國對於核武擴散的爭議,仍 擺盪在合作與衝突之間。

The meaning of nuclear proliferation is the transfer that thenon-nuclear state gains the sensitive materials of nuclear, components,professional techniques, management technique and the way todeal with the nuclear scrapings and their delivery vehicles. Themethod of nuclear proliferation could be direct transfer, cooperativeproduction or scientific transfer, military exchange from one countryto another. PRC is the one of major suppliers of nuclear materialsand techniques and nuclear proliferation is an important issuebetween PRC and US. The study based on the framework ofnational interests to discuss the status and policy of nuclearproliferation and nuclear nonproliferation of PRC. The study findsthat the intention of PRC's arms transfer because of regionalconsideration, such as balance of power and its national vitalinterests. Besides, PRC concerns its national security rather thaninternational security. Therefore, PRC adapts the selectivenonproliferation policy as its proliferation policy and to resist thepressure form international community. The dispute between PRCand US on nuclear proliferation remains as an unsolved puzzle.