題名:我國對大陸經貿發展競爭策略之研究

兩岸交流發展最為快速而影響深遠的,當推兩岸的經貿發展。與大陸大幅發展經貿,加深台灣對大陸經濟的依賴,而過高的經濟依賴,將恐使台灣喪失政治的自主性。對此,本研究提出策略與建議:一、正確評估大陸的經濟發展趨勢二、儘速恢復兩岸兩會的會談三、兩岸儘速簽訂投保協定四、協助解決已赴大陸投資台商困難五、協助台資企業提升經營管理技術六、利用貿易特化係數(TSC) 分析提升國際競爭力。

Trade development has been the fastest and most significant cross strait exchange. The extensive trade development with China intensifies Taiwan’s economic dependency on China, and the excessively high economic dependency may lead to a loss of political determinacy. Hence, in this research the author attempts to propose strategies and suggestions for the cross strait trade development: (1) correct assessment of the economic development trends in China; (2) restoration of cross strait dialogs as soon as possible; (3) entry into an investment assurance agreement between China and Taiwan as soon as possible; (4) assistance to solve problems of Taiwanese investments already in China; (5) assistance to improvement of management know-how of Taiwanese investments in China; and (6) use of trade specialization coefficient (TSC) to analyze and to improve international competitiveness.