題名:色彩調和論發展史與其內容之研究

色彩學中的知識應用在實際的生活當中時,色彩的調和論就成為了重要的理論也是色彩應的指南。本研究的目的,只是企圖補足國內資料的空缺,希望對後續的研究牙提供調和論浪變過程與內容理解的線索。因此,本研究的方法是從史的立場,以羅列的方式,比較色彩發展中的色彩調和論之特色。最後發現色彩調和論的發展約略循著音樂物理論調與感覺論調兩個路線前進。彼此之間,雖各有優點;也仍然存在著許多難解的問題。最近,從文化的角度去思考色調和的方向也開始被提及;或許這是個新契機,至於答案的追尋仍有待色彩理論家與藝術家共同努力。

When the concept of color is applied into the real life, the theory of color harmonizing becomes a guidelines of using color. The purpose of this research is to supplement the insufficient research information in this field, and provide the later researchers more ideas about the development of harmonizing and the clues of understanding it. The technique of this research is to compare the distinguishing features for the development of color harmonizing by spreading out the history. The final finding is that the development of color harmonizing was leading by the theory of physical music and the theory of feeling respectively. Although different advantages exist in these two developments, some questions still remain unsolved. Recently, people are talking about studding color harmonizing form the culture’s point of view, and this might be another turning point. However, as far as searching the answer is concerned, it needs the mutual effort from both the researchers and the artists.