題名:楊守敬「評碑記」、「評帖記」中之書學審美理念初探

清末民初以收集並校訂流落在日本的中國古籍、校訂《水經注》聞名的楊守敬,雖然不是以書藝聞名的書法家,卻在蒐集碑帖時,精心考訂版本,並探討各碑帖的風格,留下了相當豐富的評論文字。 在諸多評論文字中,尤其以《評碑記》、《評帖記》最為精闢,可惜竟在楊氏出使日本篇隨員後,被日本友人遺失。後來,部分殘稿在日本被人拾獲重印,而楊氏的孫子也在祖父的遺稿中發現部份殘稿。現在已經過學者整理,合成一部完整版,重新出版。 本研究即以這部陸沉已久的《評碑記》、(評帖記》為主,分版本論、風格論、源流論三部份,探討楊守敬的書法審美理念。經研究發現,他考證之深入、鑑賞眼力之高,實為一卓越的書法研究者、評論家。

During late Ching dynasty and early Republic of China, Yang Shou-ching who was famous for collecting and proofreading of the Chinese antique books found in Japan and proofreading the "Shui Jing Zhu". Though not a well-known artist famous for his calligraphy, Yang Shou-ching devoted himself to correcting the edition and exploring the styles of different inscription writings and copybooks when he was searching for them, thus he was able to leave rich and various calligraphy critics behind. Among Yang Shou-ching's many critics, "Critics on inscription writing" and "Critics on calligraphy copybook" had his best insights. However, the critics were lost by his friends who passed around to read while he was staying in Japan. Later on, part of the writing was reprinted in Japan after they were found. Besides, Yang's grandson also found part of the writing left behind by his grandfather. At present, there are scholars reorganizing the two parts and compiling them into one whole edition and republished. This study is mainly based on the long lost "Critics on inscription writing" and "Critics on calligraphy copybook" to divide into edition theory, style theory, and source theory. The three parts explore the calligraphic artistic idea of Yang Shou-ching. It has been found through this research that Yang Shou-ching had done in-depth proofreading and had unusual good eyes on the writings. He was really an outstanding calligraphy researcher and commentator.