題名:臺灣中部地區國小二至六年級學生乘除法概念之研究

本就究的主要目的在探討國小二至六年級學生之乘除法概念。 本研究以臺灣中部地區國小學生為研究對象,共計樣本男生150人,女生150人。以洪碧霞、吳裕益所編之「國小數學診斷測驗」為測驗工具進行施測,求得平均數對照百分等級後,將所得資料加以比較研究。探討國小各年級學生,在乘除法的學習能力,以及男女學童和城鄉學生在此領域上的差異。 本研究根據統計分析結果發現:不同年級的學生,在乘除法概念上表現的差異程度,依高低順序分別是五年級、六年級、四年級、三年級、二年級。在性別差異上,是女生表現較好。因只有四年級是男生優於女生,其餘年級皆為女生優於男生。而以城鄉國小學生,在乘除法概念上之表現:二年級是鄉鎮學生的表現比城市學生好;三年級是城市學生優於鄉鎮學生;六年級也是城市學生的表現比鄉鎮學生佳。所以在城鄉的比較上,城市國小的學生表現較佳。

This study was conducted to investigate the concepts of the multiplication and division using 300 elementary school students from Central Taiwan. Using "Mathematics Diagonal Test of Elementary School", the Grade two to six of elementary school students were administrated. After analysis the data, the following conclusions were drawn from this study: (1)There were differences between grades. The mean score of Grade five was the highest, then the sixth grade, forth grade, third grade, and second grade, respect. (2)There were differences between gender. All grades of the mean scores of girl's were higher than those of boys', except grade four.