題名:我國與世界舉重選手成績和相對肌力之比較與分析

本研究的目的為:1.針對第一屆全國運動會與雪梨奧運會舉重各項成績進行比較並計算試舉之失敗率和抓挺舉之差距與比例。2.求取全國運動會和奧運會前三名選手體重、成績和相對肌力之預測迴歸方程式。3.對我國雪梨奧運選手歷年來國際比賽成績進行分析。結果發現:1.國內選手實力以女子選手較佳,扣除未能參加奧運的選手,其他選手也有奧運奪牌之實力。女子選手挺舉失敗率較大,抓、挺舉差距較小,故挺舉為有子選手較弱之項目。在抓、挺舉比例方面,奧運選手都大於80%,而國內選手則小於80%,表示國內選手應針對抓舉多加強。2.針對奧運會與全國運動會前三名選手所求取之體重與成績、體重與相對肌力之預測迴歸方程式均達顯著之相關(p<.01),可作為訂定比賽目標時之參考。3.由選手之歷年成績表現可知,黎鋒英選手最為穩定,其第一、二次試舉之失敗率最低,且第三次試舉之成功率也較高。在國際賽表現方面,王信淵選手成績與相對肌力有持續進步;但在奧運會並沒有調整出成績的高峰。楊景翊選手之成績與相對肌力並沒有持續上升,但其年齡只有19歲,仍有發展機會。黎鋒英並沒有發揮出應有之實力而影響其表現。郭羿含選手成績有進步;但相對肌力曲線之上升幅度並不明顯,得注意其自身體重之控制。

The purpose of this study were (1) to compare 1st R.O.C. game and 2005 Sydney Olympic game’s weightlifting records. In the meanwhile, we also calculated the failure rate of trail, the difference between snatch and clean & jerk and the percentage of snatch and clean & jerk. (2) to build regression equation among bodyweight, snatch, clean & jerk and relative strength. (3) to analyze the records in recent years of R.O.C. Sydney Olympic game’s weightlifter. The results were as fellow: (1) In all R.O.C. weightlifters, females performed better than males. Passed these females who couldn’t join Sydney Olympic game, other ones who didn’t go to Sydney Olympic game could still medal in Sydney Olympic game. If we compare the failure rate of trail, we could find females’ average was greater than males’ because of females having small difference between snatch and clean & jerk. In the percentage of snatch and clean & jerk, the average percentage of Olympic weightlifters was over 80%, but R.O.C. weightlifters should practice their snatch more. (2) The correlation coefficients among bodyweight, snatch, clean & jerk and relative strength were significant (P<0.1). So these regression equations could be the models while making training goal. (3)After analyzing R.O.C. Sydney Olympic game’s weightlifters’ performance in recent years, we could find Li Fengying performed more sable because of her failure rates of trail 1,2,3 was smallest. In the results of their performance, Wang Shinyuan and Li Fengying’s records and relative strength were increasing steadily, but he didn’t get better record because of his unsuccessful regulation before Olympic Game. Yang Chingyi’s records and relative strength wasn’t increasing steadily before Sydney Olympic game. But he was only 19 years old, he might perform better in a few years. Difference with Wang Shinyuan and Li Fengying, Kuo Yihang regulated successfully before Olympic game, but her age-relative strength curve wasn’t increasing steadily. So she must notice her controlling of weight.