題名:中國大陸中小學教師職級制度探討及其對我國之啟示

面臨二十一世紀教育改革之契機,我國師資來源已朝向多元化,「教師職級制度」之推行將可以結合檢核與證照制度等措施,以對於師資素質之把關工作有所助益。其次,海峽兩岸雖由於政治因素隔閡,然兩岸同屬於中國人社會,唯中國大陸已有教師職級制度之實施,因此,本文擬分析、探討中國大陸教師職級制度之內涵,分別由其制度沿革、職級結構、審核、職責與待遇加以探討,並歸結提出未來我國規畫、實施教師職級制度之啟示,裨供相關變革之參考。據此,本文提出下述九項啟示:(一)中小學教師之職級、職稱應具一致性為宜。(二)各職級教師之職稱,應盡可能淡化階級意識。(三)各職級教師之人數,不宜採固定配額比例加以限制。(四)「特級教師制度」之設立,可為我國之參考。(五)宜結合相關人士之代表,設置、組成一審核之專門組織。(六)規劃職級教師之審核制度時,宜配合職級教師職責之達成與學校教育目標之實現。(七)職級教師之審核應兼重形成性與總結性審核,並重校外、內之審核。(八)健全審核機制,獎懲分明,達到公平、客觀之審核原則。(九)職級教師待遇之規劃,除有形報酬外,尚須提供教師無形報酬。

Taims at analyzing and explicating the content of Mainland china teacher' career ladder system. The content of Mainland China teacher' career ladder system includes of the evolution, the structures, the way how career teachers are evaluated, the career teachers' duties, and the career teachers' compehe mature teacher' career ladder system will promote qualities of the education reform. This paper nsation. Finally, some announcements are provided in regard to establishing or reforming or the plan and application of our teacher' career ladder system in the future.