題名:臺灣無線電視廣告影響消費者品牌態度之研究

由於媒體廣告成本的急速增加,促使廣告業者愈來愈關心其廣告訊息的價值。媒體廣告中,以電視廣告最深入個人的日常生活,最具有促使觀眾產生購買行為的潛能,因此受到行銷者的重視。許多實證研究證明,不同的廣告內容、情緒與廣告態度,分別對品牌態度形成的影響會有所不同。然而在實證研究中會因不同的廣告(例如不同年代的廣告)、受測者(例如判讀員所進行的內容分析與消費者的實際消費可能不一樣)、研究工具(例如生理的衡量),可能會發現不同的內容因素、情緒反應、以及可能須在模型中添加其他的變數。因此,本文以臺灣無線電視廣告為樣本,進行廣告內容影響品牌態度之因果關係模型的評估,希望發現臺灣無線電視廣告影響品牌態度的因素與其影響方向。本文主要的研究目的為:1.不同的廣告內容對品牌態度形成會有何影響。2.不同的情緒對形成品牌態度會有何影響。3.不同的廣告態度對品牌態度會有何影響。研究結果証實所提出的模型適用於臺灣無線電視廣告影響消費者品牌態度形成的評估,並且發現臺灣無線電視廣告內容在影響正面的品牌態度形成方面,以生動的內容效果最大,其次是舒適的內容,然後是經濟的、理智的與具危機意識的內容。本研究所提出之廣告內容影響品牌態度形成的模型與估計方法,還可以應用於其他媒體廣告的研究上,其結果可做為廣告業者的參考,以及廣告曝光後消費者品牌態度之評估。

As media costs have continued to accelerate, advertising managers, have become increasingly concerned about the communication value of their commercial messages. The vast integration of TV into our daily lives, and its potential for shaping viewers’ behavior, devote marketers’ much attention to TV advertisement. As in virtually any study of consumer behavior, the preceding results and interpretations are limited by the nature of our stimuli, respondents, and instruments. Using different commercials, one might find different content dimensions. Using different respondents, one might find different emotional responses. Using different instruments, one might include additional variables in the model. Hence, the paper use the TV advertisement in Taiwan as sample, evaluating the causal relation model of the adcontent affect the attitude toward the brand, expecting to find the factors and direction of the ad content affect the attitude toward the brand in Taiwan. The central purpose of this paper are 1.How did the different ad content affect the attitude toward the brand? 2.How did the different emotional affect the attitude toward the brand? 3.How did the different attitude toward the ad affect the attitude toward the brand? The empirical results proves that the communication model is presented in this study can be used to explain how did the television ad content affect the attitude toward the brand in Taiwan, and find the effect of the television ad content affect the positive attitude toward the brand in Taiwan, in turn, are lively, comfortable, economical, cerebral, and threatening.