題名:中國產業貿易結構變化與兩岸經貿關係之探討

中國大陸近20年來的改革開放政策,先後推動三波經濟開放地區的設立。最近更以浦東的開發模式,帶動長江流域的經濟發展。希望以面向亞太,迎向世界的大格局,帶動中國經濟的全球化腳步與全面性發展。經歷20年的積極推動,經濟發展也由高度成長轉向穩定成長,在不造成經濟不景氣的狀況下,已逐步達成經濟發展的政策與目標。 20年來,海峽兩岸經貿互動,由暗到明、由小到大、由慢到快,如今更趨多元。面對經濟全球化、區域化的趨勢,國際市場競爭日益激烈。兩岸如何務實地排除政治干預,建立密切的互信與對話機制,以共創兩岸經貿的期共同繁榮與發展,已成為最關鍵課題。

The reforms and open policies implemented in China in the recent 20 years have contributed to the establishment of three major open economic zones. Recently, the development model implemented in Pu-Tung even gave rise to economic development in the Yantze drainage basin. It is hoped that the economic development of Pu-Tung, as a window to the Asia-Pacific area and the world, can drive China's economic globalization forward. After undergoing development for 20 years, the industrial and trade structure of China has demonstrated dramatic changes. Step by step, China has achieved major objectives of its economic development policy, even at a time when world economic stagnation lingered. It is past 20 years, the interactive economic and trade relations between the two sides of the Taiwan Strait have changed in some aspects: from secrecy to openness, from small to large scale, from slow to fast pace, and even from uniform to diversified interaction nowadays. Facing the global economy and increasingly competitive international market, a key issue for both sides is to exclude political interference so as to establish mutually trust dialogue mechanism and eventually to jointly create prosperity for interaction the economy and trade of both sides of the Taiwan Strait.