題名:森林遊樂區預定地選址評估

森林資源具稀有性、不可替代性、可再生性及可復原性,然資源一旦遭受破壞且 於短時間內無法回復原狀者,視之為資源的不可再生性及不可復原性。本研究以森林地區本 身之環境資源條件為主要評估對象,目的在建立一套森林遊樂資源的評估方法,以供林業單 位實際應用於遴選森林遊樂區預定地之評估作業。 本研究主要以層級分析法( AHP 法)將可供遊客作為遊樂使用之森林資源分為自然環境、 人文環境及服務性設施等三類,進行評估因子間優先重要權重值之調查評估。研究成果與結 論如下: 一、建立森林遊樂資源評估層級之架構以及評估時所應考量的評估因子和準則。 二、取得森林遊樂資源評估因子間相對優先重要性。就一未開發之森林遊樂區預定地,本身 自然環境的資源較現存的人文環境及服務性設施資源重要, 其重要程度分別為 0.63、0.25 、0.12。 三、建立森林遊樂資源評估作業模式。 四、本研究成果可應用於: (一)林業主管機關遴選森林遊樂區預定地遊憩資源開發潛力之評估依據; (二)林業主管機關評鑑森林遊樂區資源開發利用成果之評估參考。 五、本研究結果可結合森林生態旅遊模式進行評估研究。

It is attempted in the present study to develop a model of "selecting the candidate sites for forest recreation". It is expected that this model would be applied to ecotourism planning in terms of resource evaluation. Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) was used as the major method in analyzing the evaluation factors, evaluation indicators and evaluation criteria of the three-hierarchy assessment model in the present study. Then, a questionnaire survey was conducted. After using factor analysis, three evaluation factors were extracted and they were the components of the first hierarchy in the evaluation model. Depending on the relationship between hierarchies and AHP's requirement, there were thirteen evaluation indicators that were chosen as the secondary hierarchy and thirty-three evaluation criteria were chosen as the third hierarchy. Besides, in order to meet AHP's requirement, professionals of related fields were invited to measure the relative weights of the model's hierarchy factors, indictors and criteria by filling out the questionnaire of pairwise comparison matrix. it is concluded that the different evaluation weight for natural resources, social environment resources as well as service facilities could be 0.63, 0.25 and 0.12.