題名:全國技專校院圖書館自動化現況與服務滿意度調查之研究

本文乃根據八十九年九月針對全國技專校院圖書館進行調查,分析其圖書館自動化使用現況與對該自動化系統服務滿意度的概況,以瞭解我國技專校院圖書館自動化的實際情形,與使用上遭遇之困難,以及選擇系統時的考慮因素。此外,並論述資訊時代中,對數位圖書館自動化系統未來發展的期許,期盼能對正規劃中或即將進行規劃新圖書館自動化系統的各館,提供實際且合宜的建置參考。

Based on telephone interviews with all of the technological Institute and Junior College Libraries in Taiwan, we analyzed the courrent status of library automation and the level of service satisfaction. Through the survey results, we determined the current condition of our country's library automation system and the difficulties encountered in its use. We also point out the factors to consider when choosing a system. In addition, in this digital age, we anticipate further developments in library automation systems. We hope these developments will improve the serviceability of library automation systems and facilitate in the planning of new library automation systems.