題名:射箭教練領導行為之研究

本研究的目的在於探討射箭教練的領導行為、任務與價值觀、教練與選手之間的互動關係、射箭訓練所面臨的問題。 本研究以質的研究法,運用訪問調查法進行研究,以臺灣省實際參與訓練的射箭教練,選取十位教練為研究對象進行訪談。 訪談結果分析如下::(1)教練的領導行為:教練在訓練時都會以權威的領導方式帶領選手。(2)教練的任務及價值觀:以培養選手有完美人格發展為首要任務,其運動成績的提昇。(3)教練與選手之間的互動關係:多數屬於單向的溝通方式。(4)射箭訓練所面共的問題:包括選手的來源、選手訓練的持續性、選手的前途發展、教練的保障、教練的制度以及專業的進修。 本研究亦根據研究結果,提出具體建議,以提供教練選手及未來研究發展參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the archery coaches' leadership behavior in Taiwan. A total of 10 archery coaches (7 male and 3 female) volunteered to participate in this study through an in-depth interview technique. A qualitative analysis revealed that 1)the most common leadership behavior for archery coaches is authoritative style; 2)coaches' mission and values are to cultivate athletes' personality and develop peak performance; 3)the interaction between archery coach and athlete is one-way communication, and 4)problems facing in archery training include difficult to recruit new athletes, interruptions to training, lack of career plan, lack of coaching promoting system, lack of coaching certificate system and continue education. Finally, based on the results of this study, the implications and suggestions for the future studies were discussed.