題名:擊劍戰術對競賽勝負影響之統計分析

擊劍的四種主要戰術為主動攻擊、撥擋刺、同時攻擊與時間差攻擊,其中主動攻擊與時攻擊屬於積極性攻擊戰術,撥擋刺與時間差攻擊為防禦性攻擊戰術。本研究以一九九九年宏牙利世龔青年杯擊劍錦標賽,男、女鈍劍準決賽選手共十六名為對象,利用統計檢定分析擊劍戰術對比人勝負的影響,其目的在於獲得平時訓練與臨場比賽的最佳戰術與策略運用的依據。研究結果發現,戰術對比賽得點及勝負結果有顯著影響。若以總刺點分析,主動攻擊得91點,佔45.5%,顯然無論勝敗結果如何,「主動攻擊」是最重要的戰術之一。但以變異數分析與鄧肯事後檢定發現,雖然所有選手的主要戰術皆以「主動攻擊」為主,但是勝負兩者間的關鍵並非在於「主動攻擊」,而是「時間差攻擊」的戰術運用。因此本研究建議,選手在初期攻擊戰術訓練應以「主動攻擊」為主要內容,再輔以防禦性之「撥擋刺」、「時間差攻擊」訓練。對於訓練有素的國際及選手而言,若欲贏得比賽,則「時間差攻擊」的戰術練是最重要的因素,也是平時訓練與臨場比賽時戰術與策略運用的最佳指導原則。

Four Kinds of major tactic of fencing are active attack, riposte, simultaneous attack, and counter attack. Active attack and simultaneous attack are active attack tactic. Riposte and counter attack are defensive attack tactic. This study uses statistical methodology to analyze the influence on fencing tactics in competition base on the world Junior and Cadet Championship. The purpose is to find the best guiding principle of attack or defensive tactic on ordinary training and actual competition. Result of study, we find that attack tactic for getting point and win or loss have remarkable influence. According the analysis of the total point, active attack got 91 point, and 45.5%. Obviously, active attack is one of the most important tactics. On ANOVA and Duncan analysis, all fencers' major tactic uses active attack, but active attack getting point between wins and loss did not have significant difference. Winner gets the game, the most important key point is not on active attack, is on tactic using of counter attack. In this study, we suggest fencers in primitive attack tactic training should major in active attack. Defensive riposte and counter tactic training should major in active attack. Defensive riposte and counter attack training are the next. For international fencers, who want to win the competition, then tactic training of counter attack is very important factor. It is the best guiding principle of attack or defensive tactic and strategy using on ordinary training and actual competition.