題名:企業導入知識管理以提昇競爭力之探討

自1990年代以來,企業經營型態產生了很大的變化,為因應經營環境的改變,企業皆積極的尋求提昇企業組織的競爭力,以爭取在同業之間的競爭優勢。由於經營策略的改變及新科技不斷的推陳出新,資訊快速的取得,使得企業在改革創新的腳步更為快速,在進入21世紀的知識經濟時代�堙A企業創造出高價值的知識管理(Knowledge Management,簡稱KM),因而改變了企業的經營策略(Business Strategy)。現代的企業經營者已深深的體會到企業唯有努力學習,善用「知識管理」,才能擁有長期的競爭力。 本文以實行「知識管理」成功的案例說明企業為提昇競爭力,必須如何的導入及運用「知識管理」,以促使企業內所有人員激發潛能,整合內部員工的知識,並加以歸納分析,掌握企業先機,提高經營績效,並得到顧客的肯定和信賴。充份運用「知識管理」是企業在競爭策略中求生存的必要條件,也是企業創造高價值的智慧資產與提昇競爭力的唯一途徑。

There are dramatic changes in the operation mode for the enterprises since 1990. In cope with these changes, all enterprises are devoted themselves to seek a solution with the object of increasing competitiveness for the success of the enterprises. In other words, the organizations that are best at managing change have the competitive advantage. This is mainly due to the introduction of new technology and managerial strategy that makes the enterprise moving faster and faster in research and renovation area. As a consequence, a so-called Knowledge Management(KM) has been developed by the enterprise, which significantly changes current business strategies before entering the new knowledge-based economy of 21st century. For most of the top management of the enterprise has realized the fact that making use of knowledge management properly will possess competition in a long run. This study will elaborate on the implementation of knowledge management system for increasing competition. By using this concept and establishment process of knowledge management system, it will excite each potential creativeness that already imbedded in them. Moreover, by integration and analyzing the knowledge of each employee, so the enterprise can stay ahead of other competitors, and finally wins the customer’s satisfaction and reliance. Therefore, the use of knowledge management is not only of a necessary condition for the success of the enterprise but also a sole solution to create the high-value knowledge resources and increase the competition for the enterprise.