題名:休閒農場經營評估系統之規劃與設計

自民國79年農委會開始推動「發展休閒農業計畫」,與相關機構共同合作,有計劃的推動休閒農業,休閒農業區的經營管理為一兼具有生產、行銷、娛樂、自然保育等重功能之休閒地區,與一般商業遊樂區的經營型態並不完全相同,因此在發展策略、規劃設計、經營管理、生產技術等各方面較為特殊。由於休閒農業區的設置為新興輔導開發之行業,故與其有關之知識與資訊多半是屬於研究性、片斷性的內容,而休閒農場經營者若對於經營方法或設置條件有任何問題,基本上未能有非常完整的資訊可以提供給已經營或欲經營者作為諮詢參考。本研究所建構與設計之休閒農業經營專家系統以農業知識資訊體系為基礎,資訊提供方式是利用具有親和力的軟體介面(foxpro軟體),計設一個在win95環境相容之休閒農業評估資訊系統,主要是將設置或經營農場所需之各項內在及外在條件因子提供給欲經營或已經營休場者作為評估標準之用,使用者可自行下載系統程式至硬碟,最後休閒農場發展情形之自我評估工作。

From 1990 on, the Committee of Agriculture start to developing 'Leisure Farm Plan' and cooperating with related institutes to promote this plan systematically. The management of Leisure Farm is composed of multiple functions including production, marketing, amusement and nature preservation. Different from the managerial style of commercial playground, the strategy, design, management, production techniques are also unique. Due to the Leisure Farm is newly developed, so most of the related information and know-how are research-oriented and therefore on complete information offered for references to those who want to enter this new field. This research is based on agriculture information system to construct and design. 'Leisure Farm Expert System'. The way of providing information is utilize friendly software interface (FoxPro) to design information system which is compatible to Win95 to set up all the internal/external factors related to Leisure Farm management for users' reference. Finally it is offer a self-evaluation system to Leisure Farm owners' development.