題名:中小型道路建設計畫審議制度及補助款分配原則分析

中小型交通建設計畫攸關民眾『行』的基本需求,然國內對此一範疇之研究卻鮮見詳盡之探討與分析。有鑑於此,本研究乃針對國內公共投資於中小型交通建設之審議過程做一綜合探討。為瞭解中小型交通建設之執行現況及問題所在,乃針對各級政府單位進行專家訪談及舉辦座談會,並藉此研擬出一套適合中央及地方之中小型交通建設規劃策略與評估準則。最後,本研究研擬兼具考量實際體制及生玁週期兩方面之中小型交通建設審議流程,包括需求研議、可行性分析、方案執行及考核修正等四階段。本研究依縣市財政狀況所分類之三個等級中共選出5個代表性縣市作為本研究之對象,分別為整一級中之臺北縣、臺中市及桃園縣、第二級中之臺南縣、及第三級中之南投縣。

This study first investigates the effectiveness of current evaluation and funding allocation process for transportation projects in local governments. To further realize the issues existing in the process, expert interviews and panel discussions were conducted in different levels of governments. A set of criteria from both views of central and local governments can then be obtained for evaluating and funding allocation among projects. The evaluation process is improved and reframed into four steps including demand analysis, feasibility study, implementation, and feedback. Five representative counties are chosen from three different financial status to illustrate the framework proposed in this study.