題名:資訊教育課程實施問題研究

歷年來各級政府配合教育部政策的實施,陸續已投入龐大的人力及經費,輔導國民中小學與高中、高職等各級學校建置資訊教育所需之相關軟硬體設備及網路連線建設,時包括資訊師資的培育、電腦輔助教材的編輯,以及各種教材教學庫的設立等工作亦正積極進行中。政府推動資訊教育投入的人力物力驚人,但成效與資訊教育的目的則仍有探討改進的必要。本研究以實地訪查及問卷調查方式,分別選定數所中小學,至各校進行教學觀察及訪問,深入瞭解目前資訊教育實推動實施的狀況,以及所遭遇的問題。最後並針對各項問題提出討論與建議,希望提供研究者與資訊工作者參考。

The Minster of Education in Taiwan invested a significant amount of budget for promoting information education in schools of each level in the past few years. The purpose of this research is to investigate the effect of the information education promotion movement. This paper reports problems of current information education in schools found in this research and makes recommendations for researchers and information educators.