題名:臺灣職業災害保險之現況與展望

本文主要在介紹臺灣職業災害保險制度之發展與現況,並就現行職業災害保險之相關規範加以檢討。全文共分為五部分:第一部分為前言;第二部分為勞工保險及職業災害保險之歷史沿革,主要是針對勞工保險條例中關於職業災害保險部分之修法過程及內容加以介紹;第三部分為臺灣職業災害保險之現況,職業災害之救濟制度大致有三,一為職業災害保險,次為勞動基準法上之職業災害補償,三為民法上之損害賠償責任,此一部分即在說明職業災害救濟的法律體系,並闡明三者間之適用關係;第四部分為現行職業災害保險制度之檢討,除了敘述職業災害補償對職業災害保險之影響外,就職業痛醫療體系之缺失、職業災害之預防、職業重建之強化及生理失能與職業能力喪失之判斷標準亦有所著墨。最後並提出整合分歧救濟制度、加強職業災害保險在災害預防與職業重建的功能、建立完整職業災害醫療體系等建議做為結論。

This article is a introduction of the actuality and perspective of occupational injury insurance and a review of related regulations in Taiwan. It is included five parts: The first part is foreword, followed with a general description about the beginning and the development of labor insurance and occupational injury insurance, especially about the amendment of the Labor Insurance Law. The third part is illustration of the actuality of the occupational injury insurance in Taiwan. According to Labor Insurance Law, Labor Standards Law and civil law, it provides three remedies for the occupational injury. This part is to explain the compensation system and the relationship of the application of these regulations. The fourth part is a review of the current occupational insurance system. In addition to the influences of occupational injury compensation on the insurance, it also talks about the defects of the medical system of the occupational diseases, the prevention of the accidents, the enhancement of the rehabilitation and the decisions of the physical and mental disability. The last part is conclusion and suggestions for integration of the remedial systems, trengthening the functions of the insurance and the establishment of the complete medical system.