題名:保齡球教學之效果與指導策略分析

本研究的研究目的在於考驗學生十週的學期前期、學期中及整個教學成績其保齡球決定成績的可能變項之顯著相關情形,以作為檢驗保齡球課程教學實施的效果及因應策略之依據。以皮爾遜積差相關法,考驗不同學習階段的保齡球的平均得分成績與相關變項之相關情形。經結果分析得到下列結論: 一、第一週之保齡球的平均得分與補全倒數、一次全倒數、第一球總瓶數、總瓶數、第一球擊中一號瓶數有顯著正相關存在,與洗溝數、失誤數有顯著負相關存在。補全倒方面與第一球總瓶數、總瓶數有顯著正相關存在,而與洗溝數、失誤數有顯著負相關存在。一次全倒數方面與二次全倒數、第一球總瓶數、總瓶數、第一球擊中一號瓶數有顯著正相關存在,而與洗溝數、失誤數有顯著負相關存在。二次全倒數方面與失誤數有顯著負相關存在。洗溝數方面與第二球總瓶數有顯著正相關存在,而與第一球總瓶數、總瓶數、第一球擊中一號瓶數有顯著負相關存在。失誤數方面與與第二球總瓶數、總瓶數有顯著負相關存在。第一球總瓶數方面與第二球總瓶數有顯著負相關存在,而與總瓶數、第一擊中一號瓶數有顯著正相關存在。第二球總瓶數方面與總瓶數有顯著正相關存在,與中中一號瓶數有顯著負相關存在。總瓶數方面第一球擊中一號瓶數有顯著正相關存在。 二、探討選修保齡球組大學女生其保齡球連續十週學習的學期前、學期中期及整個實驗教學平均得分與一次全倒總數、補全倒總數、二次全倒總數、三次全倒總數、洗溝總數、失誤總數及第一球總瓶數、第一球總瓶數、總瓶數、擊中一號瓶數的相關性,本研究結果發現支持;保齡球教學對初學者而言;其學習前期的教學策略教學練習目標應以第一球能瞄準擊中1號瓶或1、3號瓶為原則,並以如何減少每局洗溝球數及增加每局補全倒數為練習目標。學習中期的教學策略則必須提高其平均補全倒數及一次全倒數,並增加第一球擊倒的球瓶數及擊中一號瓶的次數。學習後期的教學策略應發展保齡球擲球技巧及路線的穩定性,尤其如何增加擲球時球旋轉速度與連續一次全倒或補全倒的次數,為其未來保齡球擲球的技巧進步的關鍵。

The purpose of this study was to examine the ten-week bowing course practice procedures and results of 40 students enrolled in the bowing class at NKNU in Taiwan. The bowing record sheets were used to record the scores and the numbers of pins which were knocked down by the every trial of subjects during the bowing class. Some variables of quantitative data were collected from students, including the average scores; the average number of spares; strikes; triples; gutters; errors; the average total number of the pinfall and the average number of the NO>1 pin which was knocked down during each game. The results of this research were as follows: The correlation between the bowling variables in the first week of the course was stated in the following: The average scores correlate significantly positively with the variables such as spares, strikes, the average total number of the first trial and pinfall, the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. And the average scores correlate significantly negatively with the average number of both the gutters and the errors. The spares correlate significantly positively with the variables both of the average total number of the first trial and pinall. And correlate significantly negatively with both of the average total of the gutters and errors. The strikes correlate significantly positively with positively with doubles, the average total number of the first trial and pinfall, the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. And correlate significantly negatively with both of the average total number of the gutters and the errors. The doubles correlate significantly negatively with the errors. The gutters correlate significantly negatively with the average total number of the second trial. And correlate significantly positively with the average total number of the first trials and the pinfall and the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. The errors correlate significantly negatively with both of the average total number of the second trial and pinfall. The average total number of the first trial correlate significantly negatively with the average total number of the second trial. And correlate significantly positively with both the average total number of pinfall and the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. The average total number of the second trial correlate significantly positively with the average total number of pinfall and correlate significantly negatively with the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. The average total number of pinfall correlate significantly positively with the average number of the NO.1 pin knocked down. When I compare the correlation among the several bowling variables among the first week, the mid-stage of course(1 to 5 weeks) and all the bowling course (1 to 10 weeks) of the courses the results were as follows: There are some instructional tactics for bowling courses of novices: First of all, In the beginning-stage of bowing course practice procedures the goals of practice for students are to try to knock down NO.1 pin or both of the NO.1 and 3pins and to understand how to reduce the gutters and errors during each game Second, the instructional tactics for bowing course are to encourage the students to enhance the average number of the spares and strikes, the average number of the first trial and NO.1 pin knocked down during the mid-stage of bowing course practice procedures. Finally, to develop the accuracy and the consistency of both bowling trials and route, more precisely to say is how to add both the spin and placement of a rolling ball in pocket were emphasized as ways to improve accuracy and the consistency.