題名:知識經濟發展之探討

第三次工業革命,將以「知識經濟」為關鍵因素。知識經濟涵義見仁見智,泛指依賴知激發創新,不斷推動經濟發展。 美國從1980年代以來十年間,鼓勵人民對技術創新,尤其資訊工業執全世界年耳,帶動經濟繁榮,連帶激起全球經濟社會以美國馬首是瞻。 我國自政黨輪替,新政府執政推出「知經濟發展方案」積極進動具體措施,希望十年後我國國民所得能增加一倍,而產業界與學術界都紛階提出對知識經濟的看法。 希望產、官、學界大定通力合作,殫責辦力,共襄盛舉,努力使臺灣經濟競爭力向上提昇,而不是向下沈淪。國立空中大學在知識經濟方案之下,要配合發揮其成人終身學習的教育宗旨。

The Knowledge Economy is the key factor in the third industry revolution, however, the concepts of the Knowledge Economy is different views, it usually depend on those elements such as the knowledge of the innovation and economy development. During the decade since 1980, the USA government encourage people to make a technology revolution, especial to the information industry which it lead to the economy prosperous, and encourage to all people in the world to follow their steps. After the politic parties turn round in Taiwan, the New Government push out the "the Policy of the Development of Knowledge Economy", the aim of the policy is arrive at "double Taiwan" after ten years, and every sector included to Industries, the Bureaucracy, and the scholar express their idea to the Knowledge Economy. Those sectors such as the Industries, the Bureaucracy, and the scholar cooperate to each other and do their best, and try to promote the competitive power in Taiwan, the NOU will promote the long life adult education under the policy of development of Knowledge Economy.