題名:蘭陽平原養殖土地利用變遷分析

土地利用變遷是全球環境變遷研究的核心課題,其研究尺度從地區(local)、區域(regional)以至全球(global)尺度,本研究從地區尺度開始,對宜蘭沿海的養殖土地利用變遷進行分析,分析的方法包括探索式空間分析(exploratory spatial analysis)及土地利用模式建立,主要目的在瞭解宜蘭地區養殖土地利用的機制(driving forces)及其變遷。並且期望以此個案研究建立土地利用變遷分析的系統性方法與程序。研究結果顯示宜蘭研究區的養殖土地利用原來主要集中於北部的得子溪與中部的冬山河河口一帶,其發展主要沿著海岸線擴張,而主要機制為:a)與淹水區的鄰近度( proximity);b)與海岸線的鄰近度(proximity)而這些機制可以以邏輯迴歸模式(logistic regression model)來加以描述。經由三個時期的模式比較,發現宜蘭地區的養殖空間分佈?受初始養殖分佈地區所主宰,並且強烈受到環境限制因素的制約。

This study established a methodology for the analysis of land use/cover change (LUCC) which inc1udes the investigation of spatial pattern by using exploratory spatial analytical methods and the modeling of 1and use/cover by employing logistic regression model. Change can be analyzed by comparing different models through time. Aquacultural land use in Ilan Plain was used as a case study. The results show that the proximity to flood area and proximity to coastal line are two major driving forces. The initial distribution is the dominant factor that affects the development of aquacultural land use. Environmental factor such as sand dune governs the expansion of aquacultural land use in Ilan.