題名:臺北地區計程車營運調查分析--自動紀錄器與行車日誌法

本研究以自動紀錄器為主,人工填寫行載日誌為輔抽樣調查89年臺北地區計程車37部,獲得279筆日營運紀錄,有效樣本5011筆個別施次資料,經統計分析得旅次里程、旅次時程、旅次低速延滯、旅次車資、旅次載客人數、旅次行駛速率等6項個別旅次資料,以及每日載客施次、每日營業里程、每日營業時程、每日載客里程、每日載客時程、每日延滯時程、每日營業收人、時間空車率、距離空車率、個時段載客平圾速率、每日載客平均速率以、燃油效率等12項每日營業狀況資料,並與86年之調查資料比較,相關調查與分析結果,提供主管機關研訂計程車運價之參考。

The research methods used to conduct this survey were through the primary use of automatic recorders and through the secondary use of manual diaries for a sampling of 37 taxicabs in the Taipei area in the year 2000, of which 279 records of daily operation were obtained with effective samples of 5,011 individual trips. The statistical analysis includes: six data items on individual trips, including miles per trip, average length of time per trip, low speed delay per trip, fare per trip, number of passengers per trip, and driving speed per trip. In addition, 12 data items on daily operations, include: passenger carrying trips per day, operation miles per day, operation hours per day, passenger carrying miles per day, passenger carrying hours per day, hours of delay per day, operation income per day, hour/vacancy rate, distance/vacancy rate, average passenger carrying speed in each hour/section, average passenger carrying speed per day, and overall fuel efficiency. Once obtained, these were subsequently compared with the survey data of 1997. the results from the survey and analysis have been submitted to the relevant authorities to serve as a reference for fixing taxi fares.