題名:國民小學美勞專科教室安全衛生管理現況研究

國民小學在教學、活動及一般工務中安全衛生方面,所可能遭遇到的潛在危險因子。在國外早已列入相關的安全衛生法規的規範,然而我國之國民小學學校在這方面,並未受到適當的管理。本研究結果,將有助於國內國民小學對於美勞教學空間內之潛在危險因子作適當之監測及防範。因此本文主要目的為探討國民小學美勞科專科教室安全衛生之現況與問題,進而研議加強國民小學美勞科專科教室安全衛生管理之具體建議。 為達上述研究目的,本文以問卷調查及實地訪查為主,並以文獻分析為輔進行研究。其中調查工具係採自編之「國民小學美勞科專科教室安全衛生之現況」調查問卷,內容含設施現況、現存問題、安全管理、衛生管理與綜合意見等五方面。以台灣地區之國民小學美勞教師及行政人員為母群,並以隨機抽樣選取50所,每校行政人員5人、美勞教師5人合計10人,共計500人為研究樣本。資料分析採用次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、排序、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較等統計方法。 本研究依據資料分析產生重要結論為:1.國民小學美勞教學目前大部份並無專人管理專科教室;2.美勞教學以教學媒體設備為最多,其次為手動工具設備,第三為手動電動設備,最少為動力機械設備;3.美勞手動工具與教學媒體設備較適用九年一貫新課程;4.美勞教師對專用教室安全衛生管理看法呈現「普通」現象;5.美勞教師認為在「安全管理設施方面」成效度最高,其次為「衛生管理設施方面」,而成效度最低為「安全衛生管理方面」。本研究並針對教育行政單位、國民小學學校、美勞教師及後續研究等四方面,提出未來「國民小學美勞教學專科教室安全衛生管理」之具體建議。

In the foreign primary schools, laws and regulations related to safety-sanitation have been made to prevent the hidden dangerous facts on teaching, activities and the regular work. (Hazard, 1986). However, this issue has not been appropriately managed in Taiwan. It is an immediate task to prevent the related problems, to lower the injury, to reduce the loss of manpower and finance, to enhance the educational functions, and furthermore to propose a safety-sanitation plan for art-crafted teaching in primary school. The result of this research will contribute to the monitoring and prevention from hidden dangerous facts occurring in the art-crafted classrooms in our primary schools. The main purposes of this research are the following: 1.To investigate the current situations of safety and sanitation in the art-crafted classrooms. 2.To explore the problems of safety and sanitation in the art-crafted classrooms. 3.To provide concrete suggestions for the system planning of the art-crafted classrooms’ management on safety and sanitation, which will be carried out in the second academic year. In order to achieve the objectives as above, this research is mainly based on questionnaires and interviews, aided with literature survey. The self-compiled questionnaire, "The current situation of safety and sanitation in the art-crafted classrooms", which includes the existing problems, the current facilities, the safety management, the sanitation management, and system planning. The subjects of this research are 500 art-craft teachers and 500 administrators from 50 primary schools. The statistical methods are frequency distribution, percentages, means, sorting, one-way ANOVA, t-test, Scheffe’s posterior comparisons, and multiple stepwise regression. Based on the analysis on the research data, some important conclusions and suggestions are provided.