題名:運用平衡計分卡探討消防產業之整合模式

本研究旨在運用平衡計分卡的分析架構來探討台灣地區消防設備安全產業,其主要目的是應用平衡計分卡之程序發展一套有效率的蜘蛛網模式,以期應用於公共安全的產業設計。產業的設計因子包含下述四項:(1)系統設計、(2)設備安裝、(3)消防安全檢查、及(4)設備保養維修。文中提出的蜘蛛網模式,採用平衡計分卡逐步依序進行,其主要的觀念是經由四種不同評估準則的設定將可行的配適整合因子的範圍逐步減小,直到配適整合因子的組合出現為止。本研究以水系統消防設備為對象,從價值工程觀點來建構並整合易檢性設計與易維修性規劃之安檢評估模式。首先建立可行的系統設計與設備安裝方法,接下來分別建立易檢性整合因子與維修次序規劃,最後則建立結合易檢性整合因子與維修評估準則之價值分析架構,用來發展產業整合模式。

By applying the analytic framework of balanced scorecard to Taiwan's fire-fighting equipment's safety industry, the main purpose of this paper is to develop an integrated design approach with the cobweb model procedure for the Public Safety Systems (PSS). The design factors discussed in the PSS include design systems, equipment's assembly, safety inspection for fire control, and equipment's maintenance and repair. The concept of the stepwise balanced scorecard approach is using different evaluation standards in the cobweb model to reduce the searching range until a match pretty set of integral factors can be found. The purpose of this project is to develop an fire-fighting equipment for water systematic evaluation model with value engineering consideration of design for easy inspection(DFI)and design for easy maintenance(DFM). Based on the previous studies of design systems and equipment's assembly, project takes a value engineering approach by integrating the DFI in integral factors with the DFM in Maintenance stage in order to develop an inspection evaluation model for inspection design and evaluation standards. Finally, an example is adopted for the application and illustration of the value engineering for industry integral model being developed