題名:韓國圖書資訊學專業教育概述

韓國的第一所圖書資訊學教育始於1957年,至今全國已有32所學院與大學成立圖書資訊學相關科系。這些系所培育三種階段的人才包括:大學、碩士班與博士班課程。因此本文嘗試從五大面向探討韓國圖書資訊學專業教育,包括:歷史與發展、教育架構、課程內容、入學資格與畢業要求、及其特色等五種。

The Republic of Korea set up her first Department of Library Science in 1957 and now there are departments of documentary information and departments of of library of library education in 32 colleges and universities, forming a three-stage educational system: undergraduate course, master's degree course and doctorate course. Therefore, this paper attempts to introduce Library and information science education in the Republic of Korea from five facets, namely the historical development, programs structure, curriculum, admission requirement as well as completion requirement, and characteristics.