題名:農業旅遊行銷通路與策略聯盟之研究

本研究乃從餐飲旅館與旅遊業的產業價值鏈觀點出發,嘗試探討農業旅遊的行銷通路與策略聯盟型態。整個餐飲旅館與旅遊業是由旅遊供應者、運輸業者、各種旅遊目的地行銷組織、以及旅遊仲介業者所組成的一個大系統,所有這些業者及組織所扮演的功能都是相互關連的。從產業價值鏈的策略性切割與深入分析,可將餐飲旅館與旅遊業的策略聯盟型態劃分為「供銷聯盟」、「同業非競爭性聯盟」、「同業競爭性聯盟」、「異類聯盟」等四種聯盟形式。其中「供銷聯盟」、「同業非競爭性聯盟」、與「異類聯盟」屬於共生型互賴聯盟,而「同業競爭性聯盟」則屬於競爭型互賴聯盟。因每個農會組織在整個餐飲旅館與旅遊配銷系統所扮演的角色不同,所可考量的聯盟策略就不同,分別採取以下三種聯盟策略。第一,市場聯盟策略,農會本身若有附設經營休閒農場者,可優先考量市場連結的聯盟方式,採取「同業非競爭性聯盟」或向下與旅遊仲介業者採行「供銷聯盟」。第二,同業聯盟策略,農會若無附設經營休閒農場,則農會組織只能考慮市場連結的聯盟方式,積極扮演旅遊目的地行銷組織角色,設法與當地政府、相關業者及觀光產業促進發展協會採取「同業非競爭性聯盟」,共同舉辦大型活動,吸引大量人潮,帶動當地旅遊事業的發展。第三,組織聯盟策略,站在組織連結觀點,農會組織可向下整合採取合資策略,集資成立農業旅遊股份有限公司,並發行「農業旅遊之友卡」或成立相關農業旅遊網站,積極扮演旅遊仲介業的通路角色。

This study was an analysis on the viewpoint of value-chain in the hospitality and tourism industry to identify the marketing channels and strategizing alliances of agri-tourism system in Taiwan. The major components of the hospitality and tourism distribution system include carriers, destination marketing organizations, and travel trade intermediaries. The author addressed four patterns of strategic alliances, including pro-competitive alliance, non-competitive alliance, competitive alliance, and pre-competitive alliance In the conclusion, some suggestions went to the Farmers’ Associations (FAs) to choose different alliance strategies depending on their on their roles within the hospitality and tourism distribution system. On the one hand, the FA can choose pro-competitive alliance, non-competitive alliance or pre-competitive alliance when it plays its role as a supplier. One the other hand, the FA can choose non-competitive alliance when it plays a role on marketing organizations at destination. In addition, the FA can consider the integrated strategy to establish a cooperative company as a travel trade intermediary.