題名:從漢末人物品鑑至魏正始玄學之轉向論劉劭「人物志」人才學思想

劉劭《人物志》一書是魏晉玄學的先聲,也是從漢末人物品評轉向正始玄學之產 物,該書以鑑察人物為重點,建立選拔人才之標準,以作為主政者所用,具有相當程度政治 上實用之目的,因而被後世視為人才學原理之著作;另一方面,該書更是漢魏間討論才性問 題流傳後世碩果僅存之一部著作;為今人研究魏晉玄學不可少之一手資料,就學術流變觀點 而言,劉劭《人物志》歸結漢末人物品鑑之成果,建立了自己的一套才性系統理論,此則有 別於傳統儒家經學所標示的德性系統理論;其地位正處於上承漢末人物品鑑,下開魏晉玄學 之轉變關鍵。本文旨在嘗試就學術流變之觀點,探究由漢末清議如何演變為正始玄學清談風 氣之過程,以見出《人物志》一書之學術思想形成之經過;並且就《人物志》人才學思想作 一初步之探討。

Liu Saou Renwuzhi his theory is to begin philosophy of the Wei and Jin dynasties. It is from Han dynasty to review personal character to xuam xue philosophy of the wei and Jin dynasties. Liu Sou. Renwumzhi is to designate talented man. his theory have politic purpose. Liu Sou. renwmzhi to review personal character to xuam xue philosophy of the wei and Jin dynasties. Liu Sou. Renwumzhi. was only one and another to review personal character had lost. so it is very important in china classical philosophy. The purpose of this study is to probe the background of Liu Sou. Renwumzh his theory is to begin philosophy of the Wei And Jin dynasties and to introduce Liu Sou. Renwumzh his theory of how to designate talented man.