題名:運用網際挖掘進行顧客關係管理之研究--以高雄市國稅局為例

顧客關係管理是一套整合各種有效企業知識系統。不僅對於企業整合業務、行銷及服務所需之各種資訊以提高對客戶服務有明顯效益外,更可提供有效之機制以提昇業務、行銷及服務之效益。隨著網際網路與資訊科技的日新月異,現代企業經營環境愈形複雜而具挑戰;相對而言,許多原本就廣受企業經理人關注的議題,包括降低營運成本、提升工作效率、簡化內部流程強化工作品質等,透過客戶關係管理均可獲得有效的改善。 資料挖掘已廣泛被採用在各行各業,但全球資訊網上的電子商務所提供的資訊更有待我們去蒐集與分析。本研究嘗試使用網際挖掘之技術於顧客關係管理,以發掘電子商務中潛藏有用的資訊或知識。 高雄市國稅局服務中心,透過網際網路蒐集納稅義務人對國稅局服務的意見,利用統計分析的技術,除了瞭解納稅義務人對本局各項服務品質之滿意程度外,並瞭解納稅針對不同分群採用不同的服務,並提供更良好的互動模式。

Customer relationship is a system to integrate the information of business, which is not only provided but also improved many advantages among marketing, customer service and business models integration. Although the business models get much difficult, complex, and challenge, there are many traditional subjects have been efficiently improved which is because of the Customer Relationship Management can extensively apply by Internet technologies. For instance; the prime cost reducing the working efficiency increasing, the internal working procedures simplifying, and the products quality improving. Since there are a lot of electronic business information can be found around the Internet, therefore this study used the Internet data mining skill on Customer Relationship Management to find the implicit information around the world electronic business. An excellent interaction relationship between the service center of the and the taxpayers has been built up. In the meanwhile, for different groups of taxpayers can be provided certain service has also been made. By collecting customer suggestion form the Internet, and the data analyzing with statistic skill, this study expresses a successful application of Customer Relationship Management.