題名:保險法修正評述與建議

保險法於歷經多次修正後,再度於民國90年7月9日修正公布施行。本文除先歸納說明本次修正條文之「修正重點」外,進一步就修正條文加以分析,並分為「值得肯定之修正」、「有待商榷之修正」二部分提出淺見,用供各界參考。 鑑於本次保險法之修正,仍屬局部修正,保險法以往在適用上所發生之主要爭議問題,仍未因此次修正而獲得解決,本文特基於保險契約之法律特性,對於保險法中契約法部份提出全面修正之建議;並針對保險監理法部份提出重點修正建議,俾供將來修法之參考。

After revising for several times, the Insurance Code has been revised again on July 9, 2001. This paper introduces and lists the key- points of this revision at first and then analyses and distinguishes all the revised provisions into positive revision and arguable revision for the interested person's reference. As the major issues and controversies on the application of Insurance Code still remains unresolved after this revision due to its partial revision as same as last several revisions, this paper especially provides complete revision suggestions regarding both the part of insurance contract law, based on the characters of insurance contracts. and the part of insurance business law, focused on the major controversies.