題名:網頁的廣告環境對廣告效果之影響

本研究主要在探討網頁的廣告環境對廣告效果之影響。其中廣告環境是用競爭廣告干擾(高、低)、廣告與內容的相關性、廣告訊息豐富程度(單純訊息、豐富訊息)三個變數來表示;並以網頁的涉入程度為干擾變數來探討消費者接收標題廣告訊息時的處理方式來評估廣告效果(包括廣告的整體回憶、整體再認、整體記憶、廣告態度與點選意願)。本研究選擇手機為實驗的產品,製作相關的標題廣告,採用2x2x2的三因子實驗設計,以大學學生為研究對象,經統計分析,獲得結論為:(1)競爭廣告會影響廣告效果,且競爭廣告干擾程度越大,目標廣告的廣告效果越好;(2)廣告與網頁內容的相關性會影響廣告的效果,越不相關的廣告,廣告效果越好;(3)廣告訊息豐富程度會影響廣告的效果,且當訊息越豐富時,廣告效果越佳。(4)瀏覽者本身的網頁內容涉入程度並不會對廣告效果造成影響。

The main objective of this research is to investigate the web banner ad effect that consist of the recall of advertising, recognition of advertising, memory of advertising, attitude toward advertising, and click intention under different environments such as competitive interference of ad (high/low), informative of ad, relevance of content (relevant/irrelevant), and content involvement (high/low). The study utilized a 2*2*2 factorial experimental design. "Cellular Phone" is selected as an experimental product in producing the target product. We made proper questionnaire to investigate the college students, and collected 80 valid samples. Analyzing the data by MANOVA statistical method, the major findings are: (1)The competitive interference of ad has significant difference on the banner ad effect; (2) The informative of ad has significant difference on the banner ad effect; (3) The relevance of content has significant difference on the banner ad effect. The irrelevance ad has the better banner ad effect; (4) The content involvement has not significant difference on the banner ad effect.