題名:學校體育專題研究第六號--四所城鄉高農體育經營現狀之研究

本研究以臺北市松山工農、臺中市省立臺中高農、省立桃園農工、省立龍潭農工、等四所高農為研究對象,研究小組利用民國86年5月6日-6月6日每週上午三節課,初別訪問和參觀上述四所高農。並透過座談、參觀、閱讀、測量等方式,瞭解四所高農的體育教育、體育課教學、校內活動比賽、全校運動會、校隊組訓、校外比賽、運動場地、體育經費、體育會議等九項學校體育內容經營現狀。結果發現城市高農的學生體育成績評量較客觀正確、早操實施較正常、校外比賽次數多且成績優異、畢業師大體育系之體育教師人數比例高、體育會議運作正常等,而鄉鎮高農則擁有較大運動場地面積以及校內運動比賽積極推行。四所高農在體育教師結構、體育教學進度、校內體育活動、全校運動會、校隊培訓、體育經費、等經營差異不大,不過城市高農的學校體育經營略正常於鄉鎮高農。整體而言,四所高農均建有體育館,學生們擁有較大室內運動場地空間,可是體育教學正常化應是四校今後應全力改革的重點工作。

The objects of the study are Sung-Shan industrial and agricultural high school in Taipei, provincial Ti-Chung agricultural high school in Ti-Chung, provincial Tao-Yuan agricultural and industrial high school, and provincial Long-Tan agricultural and industrial high school. From May 6, 1997, to June 6, 1997, the study group had respectively visited and spent three hours on each one of these schools every Friday morning. By means of discussing, visting, reading,measuring, etc., the study group investigated nine physical education (PE) management features of four schools. The nine features include PE teachers' educational background, the situation of teaching PE classes, physical activities and contests within a school, the school sports games, the way of training school sports teams, interscholastic contests, exercise fields, the expense of PE, and PE conferences. As a result of the investigation, we found that urban high schools of agriculture evaluate students' performance in PE more objectively and correctly, carry out morning exercise more regularly, have more interscholastic contests and get excellent performance, own higher ratio of PE teachers who graduated from PE department of Normal university, and operate PE conference normally. In contrast, rural high schools of agriculture own bigger exercise fields, and carry out physical contests within a school more aggressively. Four schools have similar management features in PE teachers' structure, the schedule of PE teaching, physical activities within a school, the school sports games, the way of training school sports teams, and the expense of PE. However, Urban high schools of agriculture more normally operate than rural high schools of agriculture. On the whole, four schools all built gymnasium and own bigger indoor exercise fields. Moreover, four schools should put a lot of effort on normalizing PE teaching.