題名:大專射箭選手與一般生平衡能力之定量評估

平衡能力在運動員選才的過程中是一項極為重要的參考指標,而人體在運動的過程中,唯有在平衡狀態下才能有效地發揮肌肉動力,使動作流暢地進行並達到最佳的運動表現。本文主要目的為探討平衡能力之定量評估方式及比較射箭選手與一般生平衡能力之差異。實驗對象為十位大專體育院校射箭代表隊男選手(21.6±1.3歲)及十位大專一般科系男學生(20.4±0.5歲)。實驗前請受試者以單腳隨意踢足球二次,以判定受試者的支撐腳。實驗儀器中使用測力板收集腳壓中心偏移情形;平衡測定器計算人體左右擺動次數;K.A.T.-2000平衡測量儀測試動、靜態平衡指數。研究結果顯示: (一) 在靜態站姿穩定性評估中,射箭組顯著優於一般組(P<.05) (二) 不穩定性靜穌平衡能力測試後,射箭組顯著優於一般組(P<.05) (三) 射箭組的不穩定性動態平衡能力顯著優於一般組(P<.05) 由研究結果得知:經過長期有規律訓練的射箭選手,其專項運動所需的平衡能力優於一般生組。

Balance ability is essential for top athletes to reach peak performance in sport competitions. Balance is also a very important factor for athlete talent identification since muscle can create adequate power and strength in dynamic balance during human movement. The goal of this study is to provide unique and novel insights into human postural control by determining both static balance and dynamic balance ability. The other goal is to investigate the difference of balance ability between archery players and non-athletes. The archery players group consisted of ten elite archery players with mean age 21.6±1.3 years and the second group consisted of ten non-athletes with a mean age of 20.4±0.5 years. The subjects were asked to kick a ball with a single leg twice before the commencement of the test. The leg selected to kick the ball was defined as the dominant leg, while the other leg was referred to as the supporting leg. The measurement equipment of this study were Kistler force platform, balance trainer and Breg K.A.T. 2000. The results of this study were summarized as followed: (1)the static standing steadiness of archery players group were significantly better than the non-athletes group, (2)the unstable static balance ability of archery players group was significantly better than the non-athletes group, (3)the unstable dynamic balance ability of archery players group was significantly better than the non-athletes group, Based on the findings of this study, it is suggested that regular sport training could significantly enhance balance ability.