題名:別爾嘉耶夫對上帝概念的人道主義闡釋

別爾嘉耶夫是最具個性特色的俄羅斯宗教唯心主義哲學家,其特點集中體現在對上帝概念的人道主義闡釋上。他反對把上帝作為世界的主宰和人的拯救者,認為人與上帝都是世界的創造者,基督教是人道主義的宗教。他對上帝概念的人道主義改造,是二十世紀初新宗教意識的產物,新宗教意識的基本宗旨就 是實現基督教與人道主義的綜合。新宗教意識是由彼得改革引發的西方資本主義文明與俄羅斯文化衝突產物,這一衝突是十九世紀俄羅斯哲學以及整個社會思潮的基本內容。別爾嘉耶夫的上帝概念是俄羅斯哲學家更新和維護俄羅斯基督教文化的努力,也包含著他對西方人道主義思想的匡正。他的這一工作在今天對於我 們仍有重要的啟示意義。

Berdyaev was the most unique religious idealist in Russia, because of his humanistic interpretation about the concept of God. Objecting the idea of seeking God as the arbiter of the world and the savior of mankind, he argued that the universe was created by both God and men and that Christianity was a humanistic religion. The humanistic turn in his concept of God was the consequence of the new religious consciousness in the early 20th century, the fundamental priinciple of which was the combination of Christianity and Humanism. The new religious consciousness was a result of the conflict, caused by the innovation of Peter I, between the Western capitalist civilization and Russian culture. The conflict constituted the essential content of the philosophy in the 19th century Russia and the thoughts of the Russian society. Berdyaev's idea of God not only showed the Russian philosophers' effort to innovate and maintain the Christian culture in Russia but also serves as a redress of the Western humanism. Today, his work is still very enlightening to us.