題名:公務組織學習與知識管理關係之研究:以高雄市政府總務部門對政府採購法知識管理為例

「組織學習」與「知識管理」之議題方興未艾,但目前有關之學術文獻對此方向之探討,大多集中於民營企業及高科技產業,用於公務組織之研究應屬少見。在歐、美各國政府積極推動「新管理主義」以強調效率與生產力,另根據相關文獻回顧瞭解到,公務組織以「知識」基礎的運作模式,亦是提升行正效率的關鍵。本研究嘗試從「組織學習」角度出發,以「知識管理」為核心觀感,探討八十八年五月廿七日甫施實之政府採購法,在各公務機關採購部門面對快速變動的「知識經濟時代」下,採購人員如何運用各種學習管道,以達成採購法之知識管理目標。本研究將綜合採取定量與定性研究,以高雄市政府具有執行參與政府採購法實際經驗之人士為對象,進行專家訪談及問卷調查,以瞭解採購人員透過各種管理學習的路徑與知識學習管理,利利於取得政府採購法專業知識,進而建構政府採購法知識管理之模式,以提升行政效率。本研究結果將可進一步瞭解目前公務對政府採購法組織學習與知識管理現況之呈現,並就現況之缺漏提出具學理性之建議及後續研究者之方向。

Organization learning and Knowledge management issue has become a very popular and critical topic in management academy and practices. But the discussion of related literature nowadays are concentrated within private-sector such as those enterprises and high-technology industry, while very few focused in the engineering affairs of public sectors. In Europe and the United States, the government is now aggressive demonstrating "A New Knowledge Management Idea" and stressing its high frequency in producing. Based on related articles we can understand that "knowledge" is used as the basis for the whole business procedure, and it is also the key to improve the management. This study has set base by the perspective of "Organization learning" and "Knowledge Management" and has made Knowledge Achievement as its model. The goal of this study is to discuss the governmental purchasing law applied on May 27th , 1998. it will face the "knowledge and Financial Period" at all the purchasing departments, yet the purchasing theory itself is yet another tool-managing specific knowledge, which purchases how employees direct different tunnels to knowledge management, and reaches the conclusion to knowledge issues. The purpose of this study is to help the Official Purchasing Departments in Kaohsiung have a clear understanding toward the Government Procurement Law and the connection between it and the achievements. The final goal of thus study is to learn more about the current governmental procurement law the Official Purchasing Department is using and its major effective. To point out the shortcomings of the present situation and make a suggestion is another important goal.