題名:E時代圖書館營運與著作權法

E時代圖書館面臨著作數位時代的來臨,與著作權法關係日益密切。筆者針對近年來圖書館從業人員較困惑的一些議題,由著作權法的角度提出說明。主要包括:視聽著作的利用、電腦程式能否出借、由腦程式與備份、剪報資料庫的建置、校園網路隨選視訊系統、館際互借、遠距圖書服務等議題。

With the coming of the digital time, the E-library is more closely related to copyright law. From the viewpoint of copyright law, the author focuses on the topics which library staffs always confused. The content primarily includes the topics of: the use of the audio-visual materials, the computer program loan, the computer program and its backup, the setup of the database, the video on demand system of the campus net, the interlibrary loan, and the remote electronic access/delivery service.