題名:全面品質管理理念在體育課班級經營的應用

近年來,學校的經營日漸突破傳統改採企業界的經營理念,而全面品質管理的理 念在教育界也引起許多學者的熱烈探討,期盼產出高品質的教育。然而一切的教育理念、課 程、與輔導措施都需要藉由班級經營來達成;可是自大學法修訂後,體育課在部分學校已改 成選修, 體育教師若沒有舞臺如何繼續生存?本文透過 TQM 的理念應用在學校體育課的班 級經營。期望建立起一個有效的學習環境,每位體育教師得以發展自身的能力、知識來改善 教學品質,滿足學生的需要。

In recent years, schools have broken the tradition and graduately been adopting the management ideas in business, while many scholars are studying TQM to expect a high quality in education. However, all the education ideas, curriculum and guidance measures could be achieved by class management. Furthermore, how a physical education teacher present his ideas, as physical education has become elective in some schools? According to the ideas of TQM applied in class management in physical education, we expect the followings are contributive to build an effective studying environment to make every physical education teacher develop his own professional abilities and knowledge so that not only teaching qualities will be improved but students needs will be satisfied.