題名:臺灣勞動法制的形成與展開過程初探

本文的目的是針對「臺灣勞動法制的形成與展開過程」作一個算單的素。臺灣現行的勞動法規之基礙,主要是國民政府於1930年前後在中國大陸所奠定。但是1945年為止臺灣為日本帝國的殖民地,所以直到國民政府遷臺之後,中華民國的勞動法制才開始用於臺灣。然而國民政在中國大陸所制定的勞動法規不能符合臺灣社會的需要,所以政府遷臺以後續修改或新訂勞動法規。而1984年勞動基準法的立法,可說是臺灣勞動立法的重要里程碑,喚起了勞工的權利意識同時也促進了勞動法學的研究。1987年解嚴以後,政治經濟社會情勢已有很大的變化,勞動法制的變革遂有燃眉之急。進入1990年代以後陸續修訂或制定重要的勞動法規,臺灣的勞動法制可說是發生了「地殼大變動」,重要變革期已經來臨。

This article outlines the formation and development of Taiwan's labor law system. Around 1930, the ROC government on the Chinese mainland laid the foundation for contemporary labor laws, but these were not applied to Taiwan until the ROC government move to Taiwan in 1945, Taiwan was under the Japanese colonization for 50 years from 1985. Since the labor laws passed on the Chinese mainland did not meet the needs of Taiwan society, some necessary amendments and new laws were passed since 1945. The key labor law in Taiwan, the 1984 Labor Standards Law, not only protected the interests of workers, but also contributed to the study of labor law. The political and economic situation had changed dramatically following the end of martial law in 1987, and the reform of the labor law system became a priority. During the 1990s, more amendments and new laws brought major changes to the labor law system. The time for further reform has come.