題名:1999年世界級男子桌球運動員綜合技術分析

本研究目的在分析世界優秀男子桌球運動員在單打比賽中各項綜合技術的表現情形,以及預測影響成績表現的六項綜合技術,做為國內教練施訓時重要參考依據。本文以參加1999年國際桌球職業巡迴賽前四強的18名優秀運動員為研究對象,將20場比賽(計40筆資料)中的各項綜合技術表現資料,進行同時多元迴歸、描述性統計分析。研究結果發現各項綜合技術得分率以發球搶攻正手側較為優勢,使用率以相持能力正手側最高。同時多元迴歸分析最能預測成績表現的綜合技術項目是發球搶攻正手側,其後依序為相持能力正手側、接發球搶攻正手側、相持能力反手側、接發球搶攻反手側、發球搶攻反手側。日後教練在擬定訓練計畫時,可參考各項綜合技術在成績表現上的比重高低來做調整,並建立全面性多變化的打法,未來在世界桌壇上才能有更優異的表現。

The purpose of this study was to analyze each compound skill performance of the world outstanding male table tennis sportsmen in single games. This study also predicts the six compound skills that would affect the performance. The result is used to be important reference material when internal coaches teach and train. The research objects of this article are 18 outstanding sportsmen who attended the 1999 International Table Tennis Federation Professional Performances Tour Event and entered the top four. Each compound skill performance data in 20 contests (including 40 materials) were analyzed by using methods of simultaneous regression and descriptive statistics. The results came out that among each compound skill score rates the service-attack forehand side was more superior while the rally capacity forehand side was used most often. At the same time, the result of analyzing by simultaneous regression was that the service-attack forehand side could predict the performance most among all compound skill items. The rest items are ranked in order as follows: rally capacity forehand side、receive-attack forehand side、rally capacity backhand side、receive-attack backhand side and service-attack backhand side. In the future when making training plans, coaches could consult the condition of each compound skill's performances. Therefore, thorough and variform strategies could be built and there would by more outstanding performances in the world table tennis field.