題名:個案管理於校園癲癇學童健康照護之發展

本文主旨在發展個案管理模式在校園癲癇學童健康照護與管理之標準建立,經由有效的照護藍圖管理,讓學校護士、老師、父母及兒童能更深入而完整的了解疾病與治療相關之健康照護事項,進而提供整體性的全人照護。本模式發展建立有兩方面:1.發展照護藍圖:包括由收案開始、設定管理目標及疾病照護管理至結案的過程,目的在提供學校護士、家長及老師能清楚疾病的發展、監測處置與健康照護的內容,並提供健康照護指引;2.發展個案管理的工具:內容包括基本資料、護理指引、護理記錄、藥物說明、家長通知單及轉診單。期望能藉由此個案管理模式,提供慢性病學童在校園中有更完整的健康照護內容與品質(包括校園與居家照護),使學校衛生護理人員的專業能力提升。

This article aims to develop case management (also called CARE map) for epileptic children's health care in school health nursing. Through the effective case management process, school health nurses, school teachers, parents as well as children can understand this ailment, and its treatment and health care. In addition, through the application of case management, it would provide a holistic nursing care in caring for epileptic school children. The process of developing the case management care consists of: (1) developing a care map which begins from identifying clients, setting goals, planning the nursing care management process, to the termination of case management; (2) developing the instruments of case management including basic data, nursing guidelines, nursing records, prescription medication statements, referral sheet (to parents and related personnel and institutions). The authors hope that through the care map and the establishment of case management instruments, the quality of health care of epileptic school children can be improved and school health nurses' professional competencies in caring for epileptic school children can be enchanced.