題名:《論語》「仁」概念朱注獻疑--兼論「仁」概念之確義

本文主要探討朱子《論語集注》中闡發之「仁」概念與《論語》經文之間的差距,並對《論語》「仁」概念試作一解釋。本文首先就《四書章句集注》等相關內容,整理出朱子所闡發的「仁」概念之特點,再一一就《論語》經文本身加以驗證,而推出朱子對「仁」概念之解釋,不盡符合《論語》經文本身之思想之結論。最後,本文認為《論語》之「仁」概念為實現「人倫關係之完滿完善狀態」之「要求」,及由此發出之作為。並由若干文獻之證據加以論證。

This paper is to investigate how Juzi's annotation of Jen in Annotations of Lun Yu is different from the idea of Jen in Lun Yu, while giving an explication about the latter. First, the writer sorts out Juzi's specific annotation of Jen, and then tests it against the text of Lun Yu, concluding that Juzi's explanation of the concept of Jen is not what is conceived in the text of Lun Yu. The writer believes and proves with some documentary evidences that the concept of Jen in Lun Yu is to realize the demands of an impeccable and harmonious ethical relationship as well as the acts that are entailed.