題名:族群關係課程方案之評鑑與再建構

原/漢族群關係課程方案的發展,係參照「情境模式」的課程發展邏輯與精神而展開。根據專家學者評估、學生學習成效評量、教師的評鑑、學生的回饋意見,以及理論與實證知識基礎之檢核等五種課程評鑑的結果顯示:(1)學者專家和參與實驗的教師均肯定其架構和內容品質,並提出若干修正意見。(2)根據質性或量化的資料分析均顯示,本課程方案可以增進學生的族群關係態度、批判思考能力、多元文化素養,同時可以提昇原住民學生的自我觀念。(3)五分之四左右的學生,喜歡上本課程方案、對教材感興趣、願意再上這類課。(4)課程方案的內容與其理論和實證知識基礎的一致性良好,顯現其內容效度和本土適用性俱佳。 根據評鑑結果,本課程方案的再建構方向有五:(1)強化課程方案的親和性,增進教材使用者的便利性。(2)擺脫傳統課程的格局,以主題和活動來主導課程與教學。(3)提昇編排水準和圖文整合程度。(4)擴增課程方案的使用者,增加親子合作學習的機會。(5)增加教學時間,以深化和落實學習。

The development of the Ethnic Relationship Program is based on situational model. Five methods, professional curriculum assessment, teachers' practical evaluation, students' learning outcomes, students' feedback, and the consistent examination between the content of the program and the foundation of theory and empirical research, were used to determine the effectiveness and validity of the program. It was shown that the program was quite good. According to the results of the evaluations, five directions of program reconstruction were proposed.