題名:臺灣動態休閒參與影響因子分析

本研究目的是分析臺灣動態休閒參與影響因子,以自編之「動態休閒參與影響因子量表」蒐集有關的資料,採隨機取樣方法,有效問卷為835份。經t檢定(t-test)和單因子變異數分析(One-way ANOVA)統計方法,α=.05為顯著考驗水準,進行資料之整理分析。 本研究結果發現:男性民眾與程度、健康認知及運動型態滿意度上皆高於女性。年齡較輕的族群18-25歲在動態休閒動機參與比36歲以上族群高。而高收入族群60,000元以上在自身動態休閒參與較30,000元以下的族群高。亦發現隨著教育程度族群的提高(大專院校及研究所),對居家鄰近動態休閒環境滿意程度愈低。東部居民在運動型態滿意度則分別低於北部、中部及南部居民,在動態休閒參與的健康認知也低於南部居民。 如能運用研究中所獲得結果,藉此改善動態休閒活動環境與增建安全活動場所,如此必能促進全民動態休閒活動參與、提昇全民健康、降低醫療資源浪費及建立國人良好生活品質等多重助益。

The purpose of this study was to determine what factors influence individuals to participate in recreation activities in Taiwan. The 835 subjects, comprised of females and males, were randomly selected from the citizen in Taiwan to participate. One-way analysis of variance (ANOVAs) and t test were used to analyze the data regarding recreational participation. The .05 level of significance was used for all ANOVAs and t tests. Results of this study revealed that male participants showed a significantly higher interest in recreational activities than female participants. Additionally, the younger participants, ages 18 to 25, were significantly more motivated to participate in recreational activities than the age group ranging from 36 up. The study also revealed that participants whose income was high, ranging from $60,000 up, were significantly more willing to spend money and time on recreational activities than those whose income ranged from $30,000 under. As well, participants with a higher level of education (graduated and college degree) showed a significantly lower tolerance level for their neighborhood recreational environment than those with a high school diploma or less. The results also indicated that participants in recreational activities living in the city were significantly more concerned about health factors than those living in rural areas. The findings from this study suggest that males are more interested than females, higher income makes a difference in interest in recreational activities, level of education is a factor, and those living in the city have greater health concerns than those in rural areas.