題名:銳劍比賽中互中戰術之應用研究

銳劍比賽中,由於沒有攻擊權限制,每一個刺點都可以得分,所以「互中」成為雙方同時得到積分的方法,也是比賽勝負的重要影響因素。 為了解互中之發生以何種戰術和分位最具效益,互中對選手心理造成壓力的結果形成那些動作表現,以作為日後指導學生之重要參考,研究採取行動研究模式觀察國內選手比賽之表現,並以九十年全運會和九十一年大專運動會為主要觀察比賽,以研究者之學生比賽場為主要觀察點,經由觀察與選手討論,獲致主要結果如下: 一、 互中技術中以逆襲,對抗刺和簡單攻擊為主要方式;分位以四、六分位及手臂為主。 二、 造成採取搶攻者沈重的壓力,削弱其鬥志。 三、 互中並非完全守勢而是具有攻擊意圖。 四、 距離與劍尖、準確度是確保互中的要項。

Owing to have no limit to the rights of attack, any touch could get the score at the epee game. 「Double touch」becfomes the method of getting the score between both sides. There were also quite important and influential factors on win or loss at the game. To understanding that the 「Double touch」 occurred and get the best benefits from what kinds of skills and position. The result of the players' psychological pressure on 「Double touch」 becomes some expression of movement as the important reference for guiding students someday and makes the model of action research from discussing with players about the performances of local playes game, it gets important results as below: 一、 It is the main way that counter-attack, opposition thrust and simple attack on the skills of Double touch. Position emphasinges the key point ok guarte, sixth and arms. 二、 It makes a heavy pressure and cut a match's morale when he/she takes by storm. 三、 Double touch does not only completely defending but also attacking on intention. 四、 It was essential for distance, point and accuracy on 「Double touch」.