題名:論唐代的特殊謀殺罪

所謂「特殊謀殺罪」,包括造畜蠱毒、以毒藥藥人和造厭魅咒詛。唐代醫學著作、佛教經典、雜著異說,都有許多關於蠱毒紀錄,從這些現象可以證明當時以蠱毒害人,在社會上恐怕是頗盛行的;唐律將「造畜蠱毒」視為「家族性」犯罪,同居家口接受「緣坐」處分。「以毒藥藥人」,本質上就是謀殺,對人下毒或使用某些具有毒性的藥物害人,都觸犯本條。「造厭魅」也是特殊謀殺罪,手法其實就是「巫蠱」之類行為;因其法理解釋有灰色地帶,以致經常被無限上綱,容易成為政治鬥爭的工具。此外,「厭魅」和「咒詛」,在法理上有差異,「厭魅」為重,「咒詛」為輕。 凡以上所謂特殊謀殺罪,均反映當時社會、民俗、巫術、醫學和群體心理等社會現象;因對個人生命影響至深,對社會秩序影響至大,因此國家視之為嚴重破壞社會秩序之特殊謀殺罪。

What is called 'exceptional murder offense' is including that make and propagate poison produced by venomous insects (gu-du 蠱毒), kill with poison, court with witchcraft or curse with incantation. There are a lot of records about poison produced by venomous insects in medical writings, Buddhism classics and literature of the Tang Dynasty and it proves that 'propagating venomous insects' to injure someone might be very popular then in the society. "Make and propagate poison produced by venmous insects" was concidered as family crime on the Tang Dynasty's legal and the relative have to accept related. 'To kill with poison' was murder just in essence. To kill someone with toxicity medicines on purpose offended against this article. 'Court with witchcraft or course with incantation' which actually means to injure someone with “witchcraft” is an exceptional murder offense too. This kind of charge is vague in the legal explanation, therefore it frequently becomes the too of the political struggle. Above all exceptional murder offense reflected the social phenomenon about society, folk custom, witchcraft sorcery, medical science, colony psychology, etc. It influence to personal life and social order very tremendous, therefore the country treats these crimes as an exceptional offense of murder which would seriously destroy the social order.