題名:核電廠火災危害分析技術之研究

核能發電具有許多其他發電方式所沒有的優勢,然而核能安全顧慮卻是全世界人類共同關心的議題,其中尤以火災事故最為人們所關切,而先進國家早已投注大量人力與資金行進核電廠火災危害分析的研究,並開發出多項模擬工具。由於國內在此一領域之研究尚在起步階段,本文乃是筆者所整理之初步成果,主要內容即包括國內外火災災例探討、核電廠主要之火災情境、核能安全分析之原則及相關模擬工具比較分析等。

Nuclear power has much more advantages than other methods, but nuclear safety is always the important issue around the world. In the issue of fire safety, fire incidents have drawn much attention. Though the developed countries have invested much capital and human resource to the area of fire hazard analysis for nuclear power plants, relative studies in Taiwan are still at the beginning. This article intends to develop the basic structure and procedures of fire hazard analysis for nuclear power plants through the development of fire scenarios, nuclear safety analysis, and the comparisons of fire models and analysis based upon the fire events both in Taiwan and overseas in order to provide references to the authorities in Taiwan.