題名:從《廣雅疏證》看王念孫的詞族研究

王念孫是中訓詁學史上里程碑式的人物,他明確地提出研究漢字與字形、字音之間的關係時,應該以字音為主要線索。聲音在漢語訓釋學上的地位第一次被如此顯著地提出。《廣雅疏證》是其訓詁學的最為重要的著作之一,此中第一次如此集中地討論了聲音與訓詁之間的關係,第一次如此集中地研究了漢語的辭彙以聲音為紐帶而形成的詞族現象,為訓詁學研究另闢蹊徑。本文主要通過對於《廣雅疏證》中所提出的詞族的研究,以說明王念孫對於中國訓詁學的貢獻。

Wangniansun was such an important figure whose book was regarded as the milestone in the history of Chinese critical interpretation of ancient text. He definitely put forward that the study of sound should be the main clue when we made research into the relationship between Chinese character and its form and sound . It was the first time that the status of sound has been emphasized so strikingly. Revision and replenishment of Guangya was one of the most essential books of his critical interpretation of ancient text. In this book he first made a concentrated discussion for the relationship between the sound and the explanation of words in ancient books and also first made a detailed focus on the phenomenon of a family of words which was formed by Chinese diction through the ties of sound. By doing this he provided a particular method in the study of critical interpretation of ancient text. In this paper the author evaluated Wangniansun’s contribution to Chinese critical interpretation of ancient text through the research of a family of words which was posed in Revision and Replenishment of Guangya.