題名:Integrating Information Literacy into the Curriculum Designed for Finance Course

資訊時代的必備能力:自各種資源中心蒐尋、理解、應用資訊與知識的能力,以便有效率地、有意義地與我們的外界環境互動,也就是資訊素養;它所代表的意義是:學習的目的不再只是結果,而是學習的過程,是培養學習的能力、解決問題的能力,以適應終身學習社會的挑戰。 本研究即針對財金系設計教室中可行的資訊素養融入課程,同時,結合合作學習理論,透過知識建構的流程,訓練學生如何藉由網路網路的探索內化、建構個人的知識,如何經由同儕的分部、擴大個人的知識,以及如何利用商用分析軟體EVA,進行分析與研判,展現財金知識建構的過程:妻尋、整理、分析、應用,也就是資訊素養的實踐。

In this knowledge-based Economy, information literacy has become the imperative ability for people to solving problems encountered in their daily life. To identify, locate, to use, and eventually evaluate the information or knowledge from the WWW Internet is actually a whole process of learning. The purpose of the study is to suggest a web-based curriculum designed for Finance course. Starting at searching financial data from the WWW Internet, analyzing it with the EVA Model, and evaluating the finding, the curriculum integrated information literacy could e an effective, interactive methodology for the Finance course.